Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 9th January

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Cammachmore v Menzieshill Rovers at Newtonhill – G Anderson

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Rattray’s XI v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – David Mitchell
Torry Select v Dee Amateurs at Tullos School – F Baird

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – G Catto
Glendale v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy


Ellon Thistle v Bon Accord City at The Meadows, Ellon – G Duncan

Edmond Trophy


Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek Mitchell

Chattan Rovers Cup


Highland Hotel v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Cummings

Soccer World Premier Division

Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Westhill at Westfield – C McKay
Nicolls Amateurs v Great Western United at Denmore – M Smith
Stonehaven Athletic v Insch at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Tarves v Glentanar Reflex at Tarves – S McKenzie
West End v Kincorth at Rubislaw – M Teevan

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Blackburn – A Lovie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bridge of Don at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – G Cheyne
Formartine United v Halliburton at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – I Wright
Old Aberdonians v Granite City at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Newburgh Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Middleton
Burghmuir v St Laurence at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Diamond
CBC Hilton v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry
FC Polska v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne
Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Kincardine O’Neill – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – B Rohloff
Glendale Youth v Feughside at Hazlehead – D Galazga
JS XI v Continental at Groats Road – R Watson
Kintore v Middlefield Wasps at Kintore – K Taylor
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Westdyce v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Ferryhill at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Balmedie v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Bon Accord Thistle v Colony Park at Inverdee – M Parrott
Glendale XI v McTeagle at Inverdee – S Finney
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – M Harrow

Kick-offs 1.30pm