Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 7th and 8th November

Sunday 8th November

Hans Fyfe Trophy Final

Glendale XI 6 – 2 Turriff Thistle

Saturday 7th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cammachmore P – P Riverside CSC
Dee Amateurs 3 – 0 Slamannan

Third Round Replays

AM Soccer 5 – 2 Cowie Thistle
Carluke P – P Middlefield Wasps
Largs P – P Bon Accord City
New Meadow 1 – 6 Great Western United
Weir Recreation 3 – 0 Alford
Woodside P – P Harestanes

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Insch 2 – 4 Huntly Amateurs

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Echt 4 – 1 West End

Third Round

Formartine United 1 – 3 Glendale

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Balmedie

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Bevie Caledonian P – P Kaimhill United
CBC Hilton P – P Northern United

Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Westdyke P – P Torry Select

Semi-Final

RGU 1 – 2 Beacon Rangers

White Cup

Semi-Final

AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Newtonhill

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Westdyce P – P Rattray’s XI

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel P – P Colony Park

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle P – P Rothie Rovers
Sportsmans Club P – P Ellon Amateurs
University P – P MS United

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex P – P Nicolls Amateurs
Kincorth 3 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Westhill 1 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Tarves 0 – 2 Don Athletic

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 4 – 2 Halliburton
Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P Banchory Amateurs
Old Aberdonians P – P Granite City

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Polska P – P Burghmuir
Fintray Thistle P – P Torphins
Newburgh Thistle P – P Sheddocksley
Postal ALC P – P AFC Murdos
University Strollers P – P Lads Club Amateurs

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental P – P Theologians
Ellon Thistle 4 – 1 Glendale Youth
Grammar FP’s P – P JS XI
Kintore P – P BSFC

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne A – A Bon Accord Thistle
Ferryhill P – P Auchnagatt Barons
McTeagle P – P Jesus House
Monymusk 2 – 1 University Colts