Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th to 10th November

Saturday 7th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cammachmore v Riverside CSC at Newtonhill – S Hood
Dee Amateurs v Slamannan at Nicol Park – S Turnbull

Third Round Replays

AM Soccer v Cowie Thistle
Carluke v Middlefield Wasps
Largs v Bon Accord City
New Meadow v Great Western United
Weir Recreation v Alford
Woodside v Harestanes at St Machar Academy – TBC

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Insch v Huntly at Insch – E Coutts

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Echt v West End at Echt – P Farquhar

Third Round

Formartine United v Glendale at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth v Balmedie at Kemnay – P Hughes

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Bevie Caledonian v Kaimhill United at Gourdon – C Hancox
CBC Hilton v Northern United at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Westdyke v Torry Select at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

Semi-Final

RGU v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill – G Cheyne

White Cup

Semi-Final

AC Mill Inn v Newtonhill at Stonehaven – F Baird

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Westdyce v Rattray’s XI at Inverdee – S Middleton

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – I Innes

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Catto Park – A Lovie
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – M Harrow
University v MS United at Balgownie – J Eden

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Kincorth v Stoneywood Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – R Nicolson
Westhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn
Tarves v Don Athletic at Tarves – C Paterson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Halliburton at Blackburn – C McKay
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Banchory Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Nicol
Old Aberdonians v Granite City at Balgownie – M Teevan

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Burghmuir at Inverdee – I Towe
Fintray Thistle v Torphins at Fintray – S McKenzie
Newburgh Thistle v Sheddocksley at Newburgh – G Nelson
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
University Strollers v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Theologians at Webster Park – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v Glendale Youth at The Meadows, Ellon – Derek Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v JS XI at Rubislaw – A Barry
Kintore v BSFC at Kintore – P Cummings

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Bon Accord Thistle at Aboyne – M Smith
Ferryhill v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – S Finnie
McTeagle v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
Monymusk v University Colts at Monymusk – K Taylor

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Sunday 8th November

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Final

Glendale XI v Turriff Thistle at Woodside Complex – David Mitchell; C Christie, I Wright, M Smith

Kick-off 1.30pm

Tuesday 10th November

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Don Athletic v Woodside at Culter – A Lovie

Kick-off 7.15pm