Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 5th December

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Bervie Caledonian v Blackridge Vale of Craig at Gourdon – R Taylor
Cammachmore v Baillieston Thistle at Newtonhill – A Smith
Dee Amateurs v Bearsden at Nicol Park – A Watt
Fernieside v Great Western United
Kintore v Shotts Victoria at Kintore – G Bowman
Newtonhill v Semsa at Inverdee – N Brand

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AFC Murdos v Rothie Rovers at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle v West End at The Meadows, Ellon – G Duncan

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Cove Thistle v Granite City at Catto Park – N Quinn

Premier Trophy

First Round

Woodside v Alford at St Machar – I Innes

White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Sheddocksley v Bon Accord City at Woodside Complex – P Hughes

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Westdyce v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – D McKenzie

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – S Finney

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
MS United v Ellon Amateurs at New Advocates Park – D Mitchell
RGU v Echt at Kaimhill – C Hancox
Sportsmans Club v Beacon Rangers at Clark Commercials Park – K Taylor
Torry Select v University at Tullos School – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (North)

Stoneywood Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Webster Park – P Farquhar
Insch v Stonehaven Athletic at Insch – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – A Lovie
Northern United v Formartine United at Inverdee – E Taylor
Old Aberdonians v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v FC Polska at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Fairley
CBC Hilton v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – D Galazka
Lads Club Amateurs v University Strollers at Potterton – C Christie
Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at Newburgh – K Milne
Postal ALC v Torphins at Hazlehead – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v JS XI at Balgownie – G Thomson
Glendale Youth v Grammar FP’s at Sheddocksley – F Baird
Huntly Amateurs v Continental at Huntly – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Nicolson
Theologians v Feughside at Hazlehead – R Henderson

Soccer World Division Three

Monymusk v Balmedie at Monymusk– A Barry
Aboyne v Glendale XI at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Jesus House v Bon Accord Thistle at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Kemnay Youth v Ferryhill at Kemnay – C McKay
University Colts v McTeagle at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Kick-offs 1.30pm