Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 28th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Riverside v Cammachmore

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Don Athletic v Kintore at St Machar/Hazlehead – G Catto
RGU v Woodside at Kaimhill – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AFC Murdos v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – David Mitchell
Postal ALC v Glendale at Hazlehead – M Harrow
Rattray’s XI v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – J Fairley
Torry Select v Dee Amateurs at Tullos School – G Nelson

Fourth Round

Huntly Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Huntly – E Coutts

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke v Bervie Caledonian at Lawsondale – S Nicol

Third Round

Ellon Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at The Meadows, Ellon – M Milne

Bowie Cup

First Round

Cove Thistle v Alford at Catto Park – S Inverarity

White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek McKenzie

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Sheddocksley v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – S Finney

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – I Wright
MS United v Echt at New Advocates Park – G Cheyne
University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Insch v Great Western United at Insch – H Sleigh
Kincorth v Tarves at Kincorth – A Lovie
Stonehaven Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Westhill v West End at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Halliburton at Banchory – P Farquhar
Blackburn v Old Aberdonians at Blackburn – C McKay
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Northern United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D Hall
Formartine Utd v Granite City at Oldmeldrum – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – K Fordyce
FC Polska v Burghmuir at Inverdee – M Smith
Fintray Thistle v Torphins at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Barry
University Strollers v St Laurence at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v JS XI at Balgownie – C Wallace
Continental v Theologians at Webster Park – F Baird
Grammar FP’s v Ellon Thistle at Rubislaw – R Nicolson
Middlefield Wasps v Glendale Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Bruce
Westdyce v Feughside at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Jesus House at Aboyne – C Hudson
Bon Accord Thistle v Glendale XI at Inverdee – Dawid Galazka
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – C Christie
McTeagle v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – S Middleton
Monymusk v Balmedie at Monymusk – R Henderson

Kick-offs 1.30pm