Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Largs v Bon Accord City
Riverside v Cammachmore
Woodside v Harestanes at St Machar – A Brown

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Newtonhill at Bucksburn Academy – S Inverarity
Don Athletic v Kintore at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Echt v Sheddocksley at Echt – I Innes

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AFC Murdos v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – David Mitchell
Nicolls Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Denmore – P Cummings
Postal ALC v Glendale at Inverdee – M Harrow
Turriff Thistle v Monymusk at Turriff – E Coutts

Fourth Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v MS Unted at Webster Park – A Lovie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Glendale Youth v Torphins at Inverdee – J Fairley

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Alford v Auchnagatt Barons at Alford – I Wright

Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Westdyke v Torry Select at Lawsondale – S Nicol

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – G Nelson

Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter-Final

Westdyce v Rattray´s XI at Inverdee – M Smith

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – B Misiak

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – I Donaldson
RGU v Sportsmans Club at Kaimhill – S McKenzie
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Great Western United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek Mckenzie
Insch v Kincorth at Insch – C Christie
Stonehaven Athletic v West End at Stonehaven – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Dee Amateurs at Banchory – R Watson
Bridge of Don v Halliburton at Westfield Park – S Finney
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Formartine United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D Hall
Granite City v Old Aberdonians at Findon – G Cheyne
Northern United v Blackburn at Inverdee – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Fintray Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Lads Club Amateurs v CBC Hilton at Hazlehead – A Barry
St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
University Strollers v FC Polska at Balgownie – C Wallace

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v JS XI at Balgownie – C Paterson
Ellon Thistle v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – A Russell
Feughside v Huntly Amateurs at Feughside – I Towe
Theologians v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Balmedie at Aboyne – Gary Thomson
Ferryhill v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – N Quinn
McTeagle v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – S Middleton

Kick-offs 1.30pm