Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 14th November

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cammachmore v Riverside AFC at Newtonhill – S Hood

Third Round Replay

Largs v Bon Accord City
Woodside v Harestanes at St Machar – A Brown

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v Westhill at Alford – N Quinn
Auchnagatt Barons v Cove Thistle at Auchnagatt – R Nicolson
Beacon Rangers v Newtonhill at Bucksburn Academy – S Inverarity
BSFC v Tarves at Balgownie – C Hudson
Burghmuir v JS XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Echt v Sheddocksley at Echt – I Innes
Glendale XI v Theologians at Inverdee – G Nelson
Highland Hotel v Westdyke at Inverdee – C Hancox
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Insch – S McKenzie
Kincorth v Sportsmans Club at Kincorth Academy – G Cheyne
Monymusk v AC Mill Inn at Monymusk – M Smith
MS United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Rothie Rovers v Torry Select at Rothienorman – K Taylor
University v Glendale at Balgownie – P Hughes

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Rattray’s XI v Glentanar Reflex at Heathryfold – M Harrow

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Denmore – G Duncan

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Bervie Caledonian v Kaimhill United at Gourdon – E Taylor
CBC Hilton v Northern United at Inverdee – C Christie

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Kemnay – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v RGU at Stonehaven – I Towe

Soccer World Division One (North)

Great Western United v Don Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Dee Amateurs at Westfield – K Milne
Granite City v Banchory Amateurs at Findon – F Baird
Halliburton v Old Aberdonians at Lawsondale – S Nicol
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Blackburn at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
Lads Club Amateurs v St Laurence at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Postal ALC v FC Polska at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne
University Strollers v Torphins at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Middlefield Wasps at Webster Park – D Hall
Grammar FP’s v Glendale Youth at Rubislaw – Derek Mitchell
Kintore v Huntly at Kintore – M Teevan
Turriff Thistle v Feughside at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Balmedie v McTeagle at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Colony Park v University Colts at Colony Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Ferryhill v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – P Cummings

Kick-offs 1.30pm