Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 31st October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford v Weir Recreation at Alford – N Brand
Bon Accord City v Largs at Woodside Complex – C Gunnis
Cammachmore v Riverside CSC at Inverdee – S Hood
Carluke Hearts v Stoneywood Amateurs
Cowie Thistle v AM Soccer at Stonehaven – M Farmer
Dee Amateurs v Slamannan at Nicol Park – S Turnbull
Duncanrig AFC v FC Polska
Dunoon AFC v Bridge of Don
Eastfield v Insch
Ellon Amateurs v Castlemilk at The Meadows, Ellon – K Riddell
Glencoats v Bervie Caledonian
Great Western United v New Meadow at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Lyons
Harestanes v Woodside
Kintore v Westdyce at Kintore – K Taylor
Middlefield Wasps v Carluke at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Hutchison
Monifieth HSFP v CBC Hilton
Newtonhill v Finavon at Newtonhill – K Graham
Pennies v Westdyke
St John’s v Rothie Rovers
Stonehaven Athletic v Southside Whitecart at Stonehaven – M Crawford
Uddingston Anvil v Glentanar Reflex

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Blackburn v Glendale at Blackburn – P Farquhar

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – Scott McKenzie

Third Round

St Laurence v Rattray’s XI at Laurencekirk – David Mitchell

Premier Division Trophy

First Round

University v Torry Select at Balgownie – M Smith

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Echt at Bucksburn Academy – N Quinn
Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – M Teevan

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Sheddocksley v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – S Finney

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – R Watson

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Sportsmans Club at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Tarves at St Machar Academy – K Fordyce
Westhill v Kincorth at Westdyke Centre – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Granite City at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – R Nicolson
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – M Harrow
Northern United v Formartine United at Inverdee – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Torphins at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B Anderson
Fintray Thistle v Lads Club at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Huntly Amateurs at Webster Park – C Hudson
Feughside v Theologians at Feughside – G Catto
Grammar FPs v Ellon Thistle at Rubislaw – I Innes
JS XI v Glendale Youth at Groats Road – G Johnstone
Turriff Thistle v BSFC at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – M Milne
Jesus House v Aboyne at Inverdee – J Fairley
McTeagle v Balmedie at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Bon Accord Thistle at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Kick-offs 2.00pm