Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 24th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Eddlewood v Glendale XI

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Insch v Huntly Amateurs at Insch – E Coutts
MS United v Westhill at New Advocates – M Smith
Nicolls Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Denmore Park – R Nicolson
Postal ALC v Glendale at Inverdee – S Finney
Turriff Thistle v Monymusk at Turriff – K Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Woodside at Bucksburn – David Mitchell
Echt v West End at Echt – C Hudson
Torry Select v Halliburton at Inverdee – F Baird
Westdyke v Bervie Caleydonian at Lawsondale – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – C Christie

Third Round

Glendale Youth v Torphins at Sheddocksley – D Hall

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

CBC Hilton v Northern United at Inverdee – P Hughes

Bowie Cup

First Round

Cove Thistle v Alford at Catto Park – G Catto

White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek Mitchell

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Bon Accord City v University Strollers at Woodside Complex – P Farquhar

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – G Nelson

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill – M Teevan
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – Derek McKenzie
University v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – R Watson
Kincorth v Tarves at Inverdee – C Wallace
Stoneywood Amateurs v Great Western United at Webster Park – S Middleton

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Old Aberdonians at Blackburn – I Donaldson
Dee Amateurs v Granite City at Nicol Park – M Harrow
Formartine United v Banchory Amateurs at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Newtonhill v Great Northern Athletic at Newtonhill – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S McKenzie
Fintray Thistle v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Theologians at The Meadows, Ellon – A Russell
Feughside v Westdyce at Feughside – W McLean
JS XI v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – A Barry
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Ferryhill at Auchnagatt – C Paterson
Jesus House v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
McTeagle v Balmedie at Sheddocksley – I Towe
University Colts v Bon Accord Thistle at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Kick-offs 2.00pm