Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 10th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Glendale v Alford at Maryculter – R Nicolson
Halliburton v Tongue United at Lawsondale – C Christie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Torry Select at Woodside Complex – P Farquhar

Third Round

AFC Murdos v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
Formartine United v Woodside at Oldmeldrum – G Duncan

Association Trophy

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Don Athletic at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – F Baird
Kaimhill United v Stonehaven Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Harrow
Sportsmans Club v Insch at Clark Commercials Park – G Cheyne

Dickie Trophy

Third Round

JS XI v Sheddocksley at Groats Road – Gary Thomson
Postal ALC v Westdyce at Sheddocksley – C Hudson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Northern United v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – J Fairley

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Dee Amateurs v Westhill at Nicol Park – S Inverarity

Premier Trophy

First Round

RGU v MS United at Kaimhill – Derek Mitchell

White Cup

Quarter-Final

Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – Derek McKenzie

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Glendale Youth v Grammar FP’s at Sheddocksley – I Wright

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

University Colts v Colony Park at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at The Meadows, Ellon – M Teevan
University v Westdyke at Balgownie – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Nicolls Amateurs at Gourdon – E Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v West End at Webster Park – I Towe
Tarves v Great Western United at Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Granite City at Stonehaven – G Nelson
Bridge of Don v Banchory Amateurs at Westfield Park – S Middleton
Great Northern Athletic v Blackburn at Hazlehead – S Nicol

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton v FC Polska at Inverdee – I Innes
Lads Club Amateurs v Torphins at Inverdee – P Hughes
University Strollers v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – C Wallace

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Feughside v Continental at Feughside – G Catto
Huntly Amateurs v BSFC at Huntly – E Coutts
Middlefield Wasps v Ellon Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – K Fordyce
Theologians v Rattray’s XI at Hazlehead – A Barry
Turriff Thistle v Kintore at Turriff – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Aboyne at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Balmedie v Jesus House at Inverdee – R Watson
Highland Hotel v Glendale XI at Inverdee – B Misiak
McTeagle v Bon Accord Thistle at Sheddocksley – C McKay

Kick-offs 2.00pm