Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Latest Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AFC Murdos v Rothie Rovers or Great Northern Athletic
Banchory Amateurs v Sportsmans Club or Continental
Bon Accord City or Torry Select v Dee Amateurs
Cammachmore v Stoneywood Amateurs
Cowie Thistle v Balmedie or Echt
Ellon Amateurs v Old Aberdonians
Highland Hotel or Burghmuir v Bon Accord Thistle
Insch v Huntly Amateurs
Kintore or Formartine United v Blackburn or Woodside
MS United or Don Athletic v Westhill
Nicolls Amateurs v AC Mill Inn or Aboyne
Postal ALC v Glendale or Kincorth
Rattray’s XI or Glentanar Reflex v Newtonhill or Bridge of Don
Sheddocksley or Cove Thistle v Grammar FPs
Turriff Thistle v Monymusk or McTeagle
Westdyke or St Laurence v Beacon Rangers

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Cowie Thistle or Tarves v Rothie Rovers
Dyce ITC Hydraulics or Don Athletic v Beacon Rangers or Woodside
Ellon Amateurs v Great Western United or Glentanar Reflex
Formartine United v Blackburn or Glendale
Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United or Stonehaven Athletic
Northern United or Great Northern Athletic v Echt or West End
Sportsmans Club or Insch v Newtonhill or MS United
Westdyke or Bervie Caley v Torry Select or Halliburton

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Bon Accord City or Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos
Cammachmore or Kintore v Burghmuir or Continental
Ellon Thistle v Theologians or Feughside
Glendale Youth v Jesus House or Torphins
Grammar FPs or Postal ALC v Westdyce or Huntly Amateurs
JS XI or BSFC v Bon Accord Thistle or Sheddocksley
Yemnay Youth or Newburgh Thistle v Balmedie
Monymusk or St Laurence v Rattray’s or FC Polska

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Alford v JS XI or Auchnagatt Barons
Bervie Caledonian v Kaimhill United
CBC Hilton v Northern United or Kemnay Youth
Ellon Thistle v West End

Semi-Finals

CBC Hilton or Northern United or Kemnay Youth v Ellon Thistle or West End
Bervie Caledonian or Kaimhill United v Alford or JX XI or Auchnagatt Barons

Bowie Cup

Semi-Finals

Cove Thistle or Alford v Granite City
Dee Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs or Westhill

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Finals

Aboyne or Fintray Thistle v Glendale XI or Highland Hotel
Turriff Thistle v Lads Club Aamateurs or Colony Park

Premier Trophy

Semi-Finals

Woodside or Alford or Sportsmans Club v Westdyke or University or Torry Select
Cove Thistle or RGU or MS United v Beacon Rangers or Echt

Stephen Shield

Semi-Finals

Glendale v Don Athletic
Nicolls Amateurs or West End v Glentanar Reflex or Insch or Great Western United or Bervie Caledonian

White Cup

Semi-Finals

AC Mill Inn or Granite City v Newtonhill or Old Aberdonians
Kaimhill United or Halliburton or Bridge of Don v Blackburn or Dee Amateurs or Banchory Amateurs

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Torphins or Postal ALC or Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle or Burghmuir
Sheddocksley or Bon Accord City or University Strollers v St Laurence or CBC Hilton or FC Polska

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Finals

Feughside or Westdyce v Rattray’s XI or Turriff Thistle
Glendale Youth or Theologians v Kintore or Grammar FPs

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Highland Hotel or University Colts or Colony Park v Monymusk or Ferryhill
Kemnay Youth or Aboyne v Jesus House or Bon Accord Thistle