Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 3rd October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

AFC Murdos v Stonehaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Alford v Glendale at Alford – R Nicolson
Bervie Caledonian v Monymusk at Gourdon – F Baird
Bon Accord City v Grammar FPs at Woodside Complex – Derek Mitchell
Burghmuir v Rothie Rovers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
CBC Hilton v Formartine United at Inverdee – G Nelson
Colony Park v Westdyce at Colony Park – C McKay
Cowie Thistle v Balmedie at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Dee Amateurs v St Laurence at Nicol Park – Gary Thomson
Echt v Insch at Echt – I Wright
Ellon Amateurs v Torphins at The Meadows, Ellon – S Inverarity
Embo v Middlefield Wasps at Embo
FC Polska v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – A Barry
Glendale Youth v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Great Western United v Fintray Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Watson
Huntly Amateurs v Kintore at Huntly – N Quinn
JS XI v Stoneywood Amateurs at Groats Road – C Hancox
McTeagle v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Newtonhill v AC Mill Inn at Newtonhill – C Hudson
Tarves v Cammachmore at Tarves – S McKenzie
Tongue United v Halliburton at Tongue
Westdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – S Middleton
Woodside v Auchnagatt Barons at St Machar – D Hall

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Banchory – M Smith

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Rattray’s XI v Turriff Thistle at Heathryfold – C Christie

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Kemnay Youth v Aboyne at Kemnay – C Wallace

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v RGU at Bucksburn Academy – David Mitchell
University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Kincorth at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Nicolls Amateurs v West End at Denmore – M Teevan
Westhill v Don Athletic at Westdyke Centre – I Diamond

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Blackburn – I Towe
Granite City v Northern United at Findon – E Taylor
Old Aberdonians v Kaimhill United at Balgownie – G Bruce

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Postal ALC v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Sheddocksley v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – Brian Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Feughside v Ellon Thistle at Feughside – K Fordyce
Theologians v BSFC at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v Highland Hotel at Inverdee – Greg Thomson
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – M Milne

Kick-offs 2.00pm