Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th September

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – J Fairley
Highland Hotel v Westdyke at Inverdee – G Nelson
Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Christie
Kemnay Youth v Glendale at Kemnay – N Quinn
Kintore v BSFC at Kintore – I Innes
Northern United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Sheddocksley v MS United at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Theologians v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Nicolls Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – C Hudson
Glendale XI v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – B Misiak
Grammar FPs v FC Polska at Rubislaw – A Barry
Lads Club Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
Stonehaven Athletic v Banchory Amateurs at Stonehaven – C Hancox
Westhill v Westdyce at Westdyke Community Centre – David Mitchell

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Kincorth v Formartine United at Kincorth Academy – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v AC Mill Inn at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

AFC Murdos v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – R Watson
Auchnagatt Barons v Glendale Youth at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Ellon Thistle v CBC Hilton at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson

Bowie Cup

First Round

Granite City v Bridge of Don at Potterton – S McKenzie
Old Aberdonians v Dee Amateurs at Sheddocksley – I Donaldson

Premier Trophy

First Round

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – M Teevan

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Balmedie v Aboyne at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thyne

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Echt at Bucksburn Academy – M Smith
Woodside v Torry Select at St Machar – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Great Western United at Gourdon – E Taylor
Insch v Glentanar Reflex at Insch – R Nicolson
Tarves v West End at Tarves – I Diamond

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Great Northern Athletic at Lawsondale – R Henderson
Newtonhill v Blackburn at Newtonhill – Derek McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Bon Accord City at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
St Laurence v Cammachmore at Laurencekirk – W Mclean
Torphins v Postal ALC at Kincardine O’Neil – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – Gary Thomson
Huntly Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps at Huntly – D Hall
Rattray’s XI v Feughside at Heathryfold – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Three

Jesus House v Colony Park at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
McTeagle v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – C Auton

Kick-offs 2.00pm