Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons
Alford v Westdyke
Bankhead v Dee Amateurs
Blackburn v Great Western United
Bridge of Don v West End
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Northern United
Ellon Thistle v Kintore
Glendale XI v CBC Hilton
JS XI v Cammachmore
Kaimhill United v Rattray’s XI
MS United v BSFC
Newburgh Thistle v Cowie Thistle
Sportsmans Club v Bervie Caley
Stonehaven Athletic v Kemnay Youth
Turriff Thistle v Glendale Youth

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Alford
Banchory Amateurs v Cowie Thistle
Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers
Granite City v Blackburn
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs
Old Aberdonians v Bervie Caledonian
Torry Select v Bridge of Don
Westhill v Great Northern Athletic

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v Colony Park
Cammachmore v Highland Hotel
FC Polska v Aboyne
Fintray Thistle v St Laurence
Glendale XI v BSFC
Grammar FP’s v Turriff Thistle
Kintore v Lads Club Amateurs

Premier Trophy

First Round

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle
Ellon Amateurs v Sportsmans Club
RGU v MS United
Rothie Rovers v Beacon Rangers
University v Torry Select
Woodside v Alford

Stephen Shield

First Round

Don Athletic v Bankhead
Glentanar Reflex v Insch
Great Western United v Bervie Caledonian
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs
Tarves v Kincorth
Westhill v Stonehaven Athletic

White Cup

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Northern United
Dee Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Newtonhill
Formartine United v Granite City
Kaimhill United v Halliburton
Old Aberdonians v Great Northern Athletic

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

AFC Murdos v Burghmuir
Bon Accord City v University Strollers
CBC Hilton v FC Polska
Fintray Thistle v St Laurence
Sheddocksley v Lads Club Amateurs
Torphins v Postal ALC

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

BSFC v Kintore
Continental v Glendale Youth
Ellon Thistle v Rattray’s XI
Huntly Amateurs v Theologians
JS XI v Westdyce
Middlefield Wasps v Grammar FP’s

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Kemnay Youth
Balmedie v Aboyne
Ferryhill v McTeagle
Highland Hotel v Glendale XI
University Colts v Colony Park