Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 8th and 9th May

Friday 8th May

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield Final

Echt v Beacon Rangers at Crathes – David Mitchell; G Catto, P Farquhar, S Middleton

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 9th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v MS United at Catto Park – G Catto
RGU v Sportsmans Club at Kaimhill – I Donaldson
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell
Woodside v Great Northern Athletic at Uniconn Park – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v West End at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – R Nicolson
Glendale v Tarves at Maryculter – M Teevan
Insch v Johnshaven Athletic at Insch – A Cook
Kaimhill United v Granite City at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Smith
Lads Club Amateurs v Great Western United at Hazlehead – C Christie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Alford at Bucksburn Academy – I Diamond
Dee Amateurs v University Strollers at Nicol Park – C Hudson
Grammar FP’s v Feughside at Inverdee – S Duff
Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Stoneywood Amateurs v Don Athletic at Inverdee – F Baird
Torry Select v Halliburton at Inverdee – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Ferryhill at Newtonhill – W McLean
Glendale XI v BSFC at Balgownie – S Finney
JS XI v Westhill at Westdyke Community Cente – S Inverarity
Old Aberdonians v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – R Henderson
Theologians v Banchory Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry
University Colts v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – P Cummings

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v FC Polska at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Formartine United v Fintray Thistle at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Kemnay Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Monymusk – N Quinn
Torphins v Bridge of Don at Kincardine O’Neil – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Middlefield Wasps at Aboyne – K Taylor
AFC Murdos v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddockley – D MacLennan
Jesus House v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
Kintore v Newburgh Thistle at Kintore – M Harrow
McTeagle v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Sheddocksley v Continental at Inverdee – R Watson
Torry United v Croft Tavern at Tullos School – H Bruce
Westdyce v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – D Hall

Kick-offs 2.00pm