Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th to 6th May

Monday 4th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Woodside at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Findon – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Echt v Tarves v at Echt – D Fleming
Great Western United v Beacon Rangers at Woodside Complex – D MacLennan
Newtonhill v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Newtonhill – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs at Lawsondale – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v St Laurence at Balgownie – C Christie
Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore at Banchory – David Mitchell
Glendale XI v Theologians at Inverdee – S Finney
Westhill v Burghmuir at Westdyke Community Centre – I Towe

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Huntly Amateurs at Webster Park – H Bruce
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Inverdee – B Misiak
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v Croft Tavern at Newburgh – M Harrow

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 5th May

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup Final

Westdyce v Sheddocksley at Denmore Park, Bridge of Don – R Nicolson; D Hall, H Bruce, I Diamond

Kick-off 6.45pm

Wednesday May 6th

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Westdyke at New Advocates Park – G Catto
Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at Findon – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Rattrays XI at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Donaldson
Tarves v Insch at Tarves – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (East)

Nicolls Amateurs v Alford at Denmore – I Diamond
Northern United v Feughside at Sheddocksley – F Baird
Stoneywood Amateurs v Blackburn at Webster Park – R Henderson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – A Cook
Bridge of Don v Glendale Youth at Westfield Park – A MacLean
Kemnay Youth v Formartine United at Kemnay – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Croft Tavern v McTeagle at Northfield – A Barry
Huntly Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps at Huntly – N Quinn
Kintore v Torry United at Kintore – M Teevan
Postal ALC v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – I Wright

Kick-offs 7.00pm