Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 20th and 22nd April

Monday 20th April

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Kincorth at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity
Sportsmans Club v RGU at Findon – Derek Mitchell
Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Granite City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Potterton – A Maclean
Great Western United v Rattray’s XI at Woodside Complex – S Finney
Insch v Beacon Rangers at Insch – M Parrott
Newtonhill v Echt at Newtonhill – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Torry Select at Bucksburn Academy – David Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v University Strollers at Rubislaw – G Nelson
Nicolls Amateurs v Halliburton at Denmore – S Middleton
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs at Webster Park – M Teevan

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Westhill at Balgownie – P D’Arcy
Glendale XI v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – D Hall
Stonehaven Athletic v Burghmuir at Stonehaven – E Taylor
University Colts v Theologians at Balgownie – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Ellon Thistle at Westfield Park – G Cheyne
Fintray Thistle v FC Polska at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Glendale Youth v Bon Accord City at Northfield – S Nicol
Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – I Towe

Soccer World Division Three

Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at Huntly – R Nicolson
Jesus House v Kintore at Sheddocksley – K Taylor
Middlefield Wasps v Sheddocksley at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Fairley
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – C Trainer
Westdyce v McTeagle at Inverdee – A Cook

Kick-offs 6.45pm

Wednesday 22nd April

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – D MacLennan
Sportsmans Club v University at Findon – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – K Taylor
Woodside v MS United at Uniconn Park – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Granite City at Bucksburn Academy – I Diamond
Echt v Great Western United at Echt – H Sleigh
Glendale v Rattray’s XI at Maryculter – Gary Cheyne
Johnshaven Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Johnshaven – W McLean
Newtonhill v Insch at Newtonhill – Derek McKenzie
Tarves v Lads Club Amateurs at Tarves – Scott McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Stoneywood Amateurs at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Alford v Torry Select at Alford – David Mitchell
Blackburn v Northern United at Blackburn – L Henderson -Thynne
Feughside v Halliburton at Feughside – F Baird
Grammar FP’s v Dee Amateurs at Rubislaw – S Nicol
Nicols Amateurs v Don Athletic at Denmore – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v Bankhead at Balgownie – P Cumming

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Westhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Old Aberdonians v JS XI at Balgownie – B D’Arcy
Theologians v Cammachmore at Inverdee – S Finney
University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – P D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Glentanar Reflex v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – J Fairley
Torphins v Bervie Caledonian at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Newburgh Thistle at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Continental v Westdyce at Webster Park – G Catto
Croft Tavern v AFC Murdos at Northfield – I Towe
Kintore v Monymusk at Kintore – M Smith
McTeagle v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – Nick Quinn
Middlefield Wasps v Huntly Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Inverarity
Postal ALC v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – B Misiak
Torry United v Jesus House at Tullos School – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 6.45pm