Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 1st to 3rd May

Friday 1st May

Clarks Commercials Barclay Cup Final

Bon Accord City v Bridge of Don at New Advocates Park – J Fairley; D Hall, S Inverarity, A Lovie

Kick-off 6.45pm

Saturday 2nd May

Soccer World Premier Divison

Rothie Rovers v Cove Thistle at Rothienorman – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Findon – Derek Mitchell
University v Kincorth at Balgownie – I Diamond
Woodside v RGU at Uniconn Park – G Cheyne

Soccer World Divison One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Beacon Rangers at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Innes
Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – I Towe
Granite City v Lads Club Amateurs at Potterton – S McKenzie
Johnshaven Athletic v Tarves at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Rattray’s XI v Echt at Heathryfold – D MacLennan
West End v Great Western United at Inverdee – David Mitchell

Soccer World Divison One (East)

Alford v Grammar FP’s at Alford – H Sleigh
Bankhead v Don Athletic at Bucksburn Academy – I Wright
Dee Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Nicol Park – Gary Thomson
Feughside v Nicolls Amateurs at Feughside – G Catto
Halliburton v Blackburn at Lawsondale – M Harrow
Torry Select v Northern United at Tullos School – A Lovie
University Strollers v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – S Duff

Soccer World Divison Two (North)

Burghmuir v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Cammachmore v Westhill at Newtonhill – I Wright
Glendale XI v Turriff Thistle at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
JS XI v BSFC at Hazlehead – A Maclean
University Colts v Banchory Amateurs at Balgownie – S Finney

Soccer World Divison Two (East)

Bervie Caledonian v Glendale Youth at Gourdon – F Baird
Highland Hotel v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – B Misiak
Glentanar Reflex v Formartine United at Hazlehead – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Westdyce at Aboyne – D Fleming
Continental v Auchnagatt Barons at Webster Park – D Hall
Huntly Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Huntly – R Nicolson
Jesus House v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – R Stewart
Monymusk v Croft Tavern at Monymusk – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – R Watson
Torry United v McTeagle at Inverdee – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 3rd May

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Final

Sheddocksley v Kintore at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – G Nelson; Gary Thomson, K Fordyce, K Taylor

Kick-off 2.00pm