Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 10th to 12th April

Friday 10th April

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup


Westhill v Banchory Amateurs at Allan Park, Cove – Gary Thomson; M Smith, F Baird, I Wright

Kick-off 7.15pm

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Kemnay Youth at Garioch Centre – R Nicolson

Kick-off 7.30pm

Saturday 11th April

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy


Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at New Advocates Park – K Taylor


Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Balgownie – H Sleigh

Clark Commercials White Cup


Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Denmore – I Innes

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup


Sheddocksley v Newburgh Thistle at Sheddocksley – M Smith

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill – F Baird
Westdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – C Hudson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v West End at Bucksburn Academy – R Henderson
Glendale v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Maryculter – S Middleton
Granite City v Rattray’s XI at Potterton – A Maclean
Great Western United v Echt at Woodside Complex – Gary Thomson
Insch v Newtonhill at Insch – K Fordyce
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Finney

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v AC Mill Inn at Alford – C Christie
Feughside v Bankhead at Feughside – N Quinn
Grammar FP’s v Halliburton at Rubislaw – G Cheyne
Northern United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Inverdee – P Hughes
University Strollers v Don Athletic at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v University Colts at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Cammachmore v St Laurence at Newtonhill – D Hall
Ferryhill v BSFC at Beach Park, Balmedie – Derek Mitchell
JS XI v Theologians at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Old Aberdonians v Glendale XI at Balgownie – Greg Thomson
Stonehaven Athletic v Turriff Thistle at Stonehaven – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at The Meadows, Ellon – C Trainer
FC Polska v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – A Wotherspoon
Glendale Youth v Formartine United at Hazlehead – A Barry
Highland Hotel v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – B Misiak
Torphins v Bon Accord City at Kincardine O’Neil – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Continental v Middlefield Wasps at Webster Park – I Towe
Kintore v Aboyne at Kintore – David Mitchell
McTeagle v Torry United at Sheddocksley – H Bruce
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Monymusk – I Wright
Postal ALC v Croft Tavern at Sheddocksey – R Watson
Westdyce v Jesus House at Inverdee – G Nelson

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 12th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup


Bervie Caledonian v Cove Thistle at New Advocates Park – D MacLennan; J Fairley, R Henderson, S McKenzie

Kick-off 2.00pm