Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th March

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Beacon Rangers v Kincorth at Beacon Centre – A Cook
Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – D MacLennan
Cove Thistle v Rattray’s XI at Catto Park – C McKay
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – B Misiak
Ellon Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at The Meadows, Ellon – H Sleigh
Formartine United v Great Western United at Oldmeldrum – S Finney
Halliburton v Sheddocksley at Lawsondale – A Barry

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

MS United v Grammar FP’s at East End Park – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Woodside v Bridge of Don at Westfield Park – Greg Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Dee Amateurs v Tarves at Nicol Park – K Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kintore v Glentanar Reflex at Kintore – I Diamond

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cammachmore v Stonehaven Athletic at Newtonhill – F Baird

Bowie Cup

First Round

Westdyke v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – I Donaldson

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Northern Athletic v Rothie Rovers at Inverdee – P Hughes
University v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – S Duff

Soccer World Division One (North)

Insch v Echt at Insch – G Catto
Johnshaven Athletic v Granite City at Johnshaven – W McLean
Kaimhill United v Lads Club Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Stoneywood Amateurs at Alford – R Nicolson
Blackburn v University Strollers at Blackburn – I Innes
Feughside v Don Athletic at Feughside – D Fleming
Northern United v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – A Lovie
Torry Select v Bankhead at Tullos School – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Amateurs at Banchory – C Hudson
Burghmuir v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Glendale XI v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Theologians v St Laurence at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Unversity Colts v BSFC at Balgownie – D Hall
Westhill v JS XI at Westdyke Community Centre – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Scotstown Rovers at Balgownie – M Smith
FC Polska v Summerhill at Inverdee – R Stewart
Highland Hotel v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – M Teevan
Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – I Towe
Auchnagatt Barons v Torry United at Auchnagatt – P McKenzie
Continental v McTeagle at Webster Park – N Quinn
Croft Tavern v Newburgh Thistle at Northfield – K Fordyce
Jesus House v Huntly Amateurs at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Middlefield Wasps v Aboyne at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Bruce
Monymusk v Westdyce at Monymusk – C Trainer

All kick-offs 2.00pm