Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 2nd to 5th April

Thursday 2nd April

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Ellon Thistle at Garioch Centre – Derek Mitchell

Kick-off 7.30pm

Saturday 4th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Quarter-Final

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Inverdee – D McKenzie

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

MS United v Sportsmans Club at New Advocates Park – C Hudson
Westdyke v RGU at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Bon Accord City v Ellon Thistle at Balgownie – F Baird

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – C McKay

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v West End at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D Hall
Echt v Granite City at Echt – A Lovie
Great Western United v Lads Club Amateurs at Woodside Complex – K Taylor
Insch v Glendale at Insch – R Nicolson
Newtonhill v Kaimhill United at Newtonhill – P Hughes
Rattray’s XI v Johnshaven Athletic at Heathryfold – S Duff
Tarves v Beacon Rangers at Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Blackburn at Beacon Centre – A MacLean
Don Athletic v Feughside at Inverdee – D MacLennan
Grammar FP’s v Northern United at Rubislaw – R Stewart
Stoneywood Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Webster Park – G Cheyne
Torry Select v Halliburton at Tullos School – A Cook
University Strollers v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at Banchory – Derek Mitchell
BSFC v University Colts at Balgownie – M Harrow
Burghmuir v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Theologians v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – S Finney
Turriff Thistle v Glendale XI at Turriff – H Sleigh
Westhill v Old Aberdonians at Westdyke Community Centre – M Smith

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Glentanar Reflex at Westfield Park – I Towe
FC Polska v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – B Misiak
Formartine United v Torphins at Oldmeldrum – C Trainer
Highland Hotel v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – A Barry
Kemnay Youth v Glendale Youth at Kemnay – C Auton

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Torry United at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne
Aboyne v McTeagle at Aboyne – G Catto
Croft Tavern v Auchnagatt Barons at Northfield – B D’Arcy
Huntly Amateurs v Westdyce at Huntly – C Christie
Jesus House v Kintore at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Beach Park, Balmedie – K Fordyce
Newburgh Thistle v Postal ALC at Newburgh – I Wright

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 5th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Semi-Final

Sheddocksley v Woodside at East End Park – R Henderson; D MacLennan, S McKenzie, J Fairley

Kick-off 2.00pm