Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st March

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Torry Select v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – David Mitchell

Quarter-Final

Nicolls v Newtonhill at Denmore Park – K Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Sheddocksley v Westdyce at Sheddocksley – I Wright

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Westhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – K Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Cowie Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Great Northern Athletic v University at Inverdee – I Donaldson
MS United v Woodside at East End Park – M Smith
RGU v Kincorth at Kaimhill – R Stewart

Soccer World Division One (North)

Echt v Beacon Rangers at Echt – P Hughes
Glendale v Great Western United at Maryculter – R Henderson
Insch v Kaimhill United at Insch – H Sleigh
Lads Club Amateurs v Tarves at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
Rattray’s XI v Granite City at Heathryfold – S Middleton
West End v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Rubislaw – D Fleming

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Grammar FP’s at The Beacon Centre – D Hall
Dee Amateurs v Alford at Nicol Park – J Fairley
Don Athletic v Blackburn at Inverdee – A Cook
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – M Harrow
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – C Hudson
University Strollers v Feughside at Balgownie – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Glendale XI at Banchory – A Lovie
Cammachmore v JS XI at Newtonhill – F Baird
Ferryhill v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Old Aberdonians v University Colts at Balgownie – C McKay
St Laurence v Theologians at Laurencekirk – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v BSFC at Stonehaven – D MacLennan

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caledonian v Bridge of Don at Gourdon – W McLean
Glentanar Reflex v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Highland Hotel v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – B Misiak
Kemnay Youth v FC Polska at Kemnay – M Parrott
Scotstown Rovers v Summerhill FC Westfield Park – B D’Arcy
Torphins v Formartine United at Kincardine O’Neil – G Catto

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Torry United at Aboyne – Derek Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v Middlefield Wasps at Auchnagatt – A MacLean
Croft Tavern v Huntly Amateurs at Northfield – R Paterson
Jesus House v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
McTeagle v Continental at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Newburgh Thistle v Kintore at Newburgh – I Innes
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – S Finney

All kick-offs 2.00pm