Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 14th March

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Torry Select v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – David Mitchell

Quarter-Final

Rothie Rovers v Insch at Rothienorman – Derek Mitchell
Woodside v Grammar FP’s at Uniconn Park – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Ellon Amateurs v MS United at Meadows – S Inverarity

Semi-Final

Cove Thistle v Bankhead at Balgownie – P Hughes

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Sheddocksley v Croft Tavern at Sheddocksley – R Stewart

Semi-Final

Kintore v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – S Duff

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Halliburton at Stonehaven – F Baird

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Westhill v Bon Accord City at Westdyke Community Centre – C Hudson

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Beacon Rangers v Kaimhill United at Bankhead Centre – G Catto
Glendale v Echt at Maryculter – M Harrow

Clark Commercials White Cup

Semi-Final

Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateur at Webster Park – G Nelson

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Bridge of Don v Summerhill at Westfield Park – P Farquhar

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Northern Athletic v University at Inverdee – A Barry
Kincorth v Cowie Thistle at Kincorth Academy – J Fairley
Westdyke v RGU at Lawsondale – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Johnshaven Athletic at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Middleton
Granite City v Great Western United at Potterton – K Taylor
Newtonhill v Tarves at Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattray’s XI at Hazlehead – D Fleming

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven – W McLean
Alford v University Strollers at Alford – K Fordyce
Don Athletic v Blackburn at Inverdee – C Christie
Feughside v Northern United at Feughside – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v Banchory Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – M Teevan
Glendale XI v University Colts at Sheddocksley – S Finney
BSFC v JS XI at Balgownie – Gary Thomson
St Laurence v Burghmuir at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Turriff Thistle v Theologians at Turriff – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
Formartine United v FC Polska at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Glendale Youth v Scotstown Rovers at Northfield – I Towe
Glentanar Reflex v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Kemnay Youth v Torphins at Kemnay – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Continental at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Auchnagatt Barons v McTeagle at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Jesus House v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Monymusk v Postal ALC at Monymusk – D MacLennan
Newburgh Thistle v Torry United at Newburgh – D Hall
Westdyce v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne

All kick-offs 2.00pm