Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 28th February

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Woodside 4 – 1 Newtonhill

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Insch 4 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics (AET)
Rothie Rovers 1 – 0 Echt

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City 1 – 6 Tarves
Sportsmans Club 3 – 4 Ellon Amateurs (AET)

Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle 3 – 2 Beacon Rangers

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Continental 0 – 5 Sheddocksley

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Rattray’s XI 1 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic

Quarter-Final

Bankhead 4 – 0 Glendale XI
Halliburton 1 – 1 Great Western United (AET), Halliburton won 3-2 on penalties

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Formartine United 10 – 3 Summerhill

Clark Commercials White Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford 1 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Banchory 3 – 1 Burghmuir
Old Aberdonians 1 – 1 Westhill (AET), Westhill won 3-2 on penalties

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Westdyce 7 – 3 Kintore

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle 2 – 1 MS United
Great Northern Athletic 3 – 3 Kincorth
University 2 – 0 Westdyke

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale 2 – 1 Kaimhill United
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 0 West End

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 4 – 0 Feughside
Don Athletic 2 – 2 AC Mill Inn
Grammar FP’s 1 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs
Torry Select 3 – 3 Dee Amateurs
University Strollers 0 – 5 Northern United

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore 3 – 4 BSFC
Ferryhill 2 – 3 Theologians
JS XI 3 – 1 University Colts
St Laurence 3 – 2 Turriff Thistle

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don 1 – 1 Bon Accord City
Ellon Thistle 0 – 2 Bervie Caley
FC Polska 2 – 3 Glentanar Reflex
Fintray Thistle 0 – 5 Scotstown Rovers
Glendale Youth 1 – 2 Torphins
Kemnay Youth 1 – 0 Highland Hotel

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne 2 – 3 Auchnagatt Barons
AFC Murdos 3 – 1 Middlefield Wasps
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 5 Croft Tavern
Jesus House 5 – 1 McTeagle
Monymusk 3 – 3 Torry United
Postal ALC 1 – 3 Newburgh Thistle