Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Resuts for 14th February

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Granite City 0 – 8 Ellon Amateurs
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 4 Torry Select

Third Round

Formartine United 3 – 4 Newtonhill
Rothie Rovers P – P Feughside

Fourth Round

Insch P – P Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Kaimhill United 2 – 2 Kincorth (AET), Kincorth won 4-2 on penalties

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

MS United 3 – 2 AC Mill Inn

Fourth Round

Bankhead 6 – 5 Don Athletic

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex 3 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 4 Bridge of Don

Quarter-Final

Newburgh Thistle 0 – 7 Bervie Caledonian

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore 5 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs

Second Round

Halliburton P – P BSFC

Quarter-Final

Northern United 0 – 1 Westhill

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle 2 – 3 Burghmuir

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI 0 – 1 Great Western United (AET)

Semi-Final

Glendale P – P Echt

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle 3 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Cowie Thistle 4 – 4 Woodside
Great Northern Athletic 0 – 1 Westdyke
University 1 – 1 RGU

Soccer World Division One (North)

Johnshaven Athletic 1 – 4 Beacon Rangers
Tarves 4 – 3 West End

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 0 – 3 Alford
Dee Amateurs 2 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs
Grammar FP’s P – P University Strollers

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI P – P St Laurence
JS XI P – P University Colts
Old Aberdonians 1 – 0 Banchory Amateurs
Theologians P – P Ferryhill

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City 2 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Ellon Thistle 3 – 3 Summerhill
Fintray Thistle P – P FC Polska
Glendale Youth 5 – 4 Highland Hotel
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 2 Torphins

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne 2 – 10 Sheddocksley
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 8 Croft Tavern
Jesus House P – P Monymusk
Kintore 1 – 2 AFC Murdos
Middlefield Wasps P – P Continental
Torry United P – P Huntly Amateurs
Westdyce 6 – 0 Postal ALC