Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 7th February

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Stedfast AFC v Ellon Amateurs

Sixth Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Broomhouse at Denmore – G Bowman
Woodside v Harestanes at Uniconn Park – N Brand

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Donaldson

Third Round

Echt v Cowie Thistle at Echt – RM Harrow
Formartine United v Newtonhill at Oldmeldrum – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Innes
Rothie Rovers v Feughside at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Sportsmans Club v Newburgh Thistle at Findon Park – I Towe
Westdyke v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale, Westhill – C Hudson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Croft Tavern v Banchory Amateurs at Northfield Academy – K Fordyce

Third Round

BSFC v Kintore at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Glentanar Reflex v Turriff United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Huntly Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Huntly – R Nicolson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newtonhill – D MacLennan

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy


Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – Gary Thomson

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI v Great Western United at Woodside Sports Complex – Derek Mitchell

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup


Stonehaven Athletic v Westhill at Stonehaven – K Taylor

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup


Bon Accord City v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – D Fleming

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – N Quinn
Great Northern Athletic v RGU at Inverdee – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Granite City at Beacon Centre – G Catto
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Insch at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
West End v Glendale at Rubislaw – I Diamond

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Bankhead at Stonehaven – C Trainer
Blackburn v Alford at Blackburn – M Smith
Don Athletic v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – F Baird
Northern United v Halliburton at Inverdee – S Middleton
University Strollers v Dee Amateurs at Balgownie – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v JS XI at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
St Laurence v University Colts at Laurenckirk – W McLean
Theologians v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – S Finney
Kemnay Youth v Torphins at Kemnay – R Stewart
Scotstown Rovers v Highland Hotel at Westfield Park – Ross Paterson
Summerhill v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – D Hall

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Postal ALC at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Jesus House v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – A Cook
McTeagle v AFC Murdos at Kintore – M Teevan
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Christie
Torry United v Sheddocksley at Tullos School – A Barry
Westdyce v Aboyne at Inverdee – C McKay

All Kick-offs 1.30pm