Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 28th February

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Woodside v Newtonhill at Uniconn Park – Gary Thomson

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Insch v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Insch – Derek Mitchell
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – R Henderson
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Findon – G Catto


Cove Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Catto Park – David Mitchell

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Continental v Sheddocksley at Webster Park – A Barry

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Rattray’s XI v Stonehaven Athletic at Stonehaven – W McLean


Bankhead v Glendale XI at Bankhead Centre – I Wright
Halliburton v Great Western United at Lawsondale – A MacLean

Hans Fyfe Trophy


Formartine United v Summerhill at Oldmeldrum – I Innes

Clark Commercials White Cup


Alford v Stoneywood Amateurs at Alford – C Trainer

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup


Banchory v Burghmuir at Banchory – N Quinn
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – M Smith

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup


Westdyce v Kintore at Inverdee – A Lovie

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v MS United at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Great Northern Athletic v Kincorth at Inverdee – S Duff
University v Westdyke at Balgownie – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Kaimhill United at Corbie Park – I Donaldson
Lads Club Amateurs v West End at Hazlehead – S Finney

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Feughside at Blackburn – A Cook
Don Athletic v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Grammar FP’s v Nicolls Amateurs at Rubislaw – M Parrott
Torry Select v Dee Amateurs at Tullos School – K Taylor
University Strollers v Northern United at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v BSFC at Newtonhill – C McKay
Ferryhill v Theologians at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Nelson
JS XI v University Colts at Hazlehead – Lee Henderson-Thynne
St Laurence v Turriff Thistle at Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Westfield Park – I Towe
Ellon Thistle v Bervie Caley at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
FC Polska v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – C Hudson
Fintray Thistle v Scotstown Rovers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – P Hughes
Glendale Youth v Torphins at Northfield – D Hall
Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons at Aboyne – F Baird
AFC Murdos v Middlefield Wasps at Sheddocksley – D MacLennan
Huntly Amateurs v Croft Tavern at Huntly – H Sleigh
Jesus House v McTeagle at Sheddocksley – R Stewart
Monymusk v Torry United at Monymusk – J Fairly
Postal ALC v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – B Misiak

All kick-offs 2.00pm