Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 21st February

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Echt v Cowie Thistle at Echt – R Henderson
Ellon Amateurs v Woodside at The Meadows, Ellon – I Diamond
Glentanar Reflex v Torry Select at Hazlehead – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Fintray Thistle at Denmore – S Finney
Rothie Rovers v Feughside at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Fourth Round

Newtonhill v Dee Amateurs at Newtonhill – F Baird

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Cove Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs at Catto Park – C Hudson
Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Continental v Sheddocksley at Webster Park – A Barry

Quarter-Final

Huntly Amateurs v Bridge of Don at Huntly – K Fordyce

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Cammachmore at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Fairley
Halliburton v BSFC at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Burghmuir v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Great Western United at Beacon Centre – I Wright

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Westhill at Stonehaven – W McLean

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v MS United at Kaimhill – G Catto
Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Findon – A Lovie
University v Westdyke at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Rattray’s XI at Maryculter – C Trainer
Insch v West End at Insch – N Quinn
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass)- M Smith
Lads Club Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – R Paterson

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Bankhead at Stonehaven – A Cook
Don Athletic v University Strollers at Inverdee – I Towe
Grammar FP’s v Alford at Rubislaw – M Parrott
Northern United v Blackburn at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at Banchory – David Mitchell
Glendale XI v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Theologians v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – Ryan Stewart
University Colts v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – D Hall

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Ellon Thistle at Balgownie – S Duff
Formartine United v Bervie Caley at Oldmeldrum – S Inverarity
Highland Hotel v Torphins at Inverdee – B Misiak
Scotstown Rovers v FC Polska at Westfield Park – K Taylor
Summerhill v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Jesus House vat Sheddocksley – M Teevan
Auchnagatt Barons v McTeagle at Auchnagatt – A MacLean
Croft Tavern v Middlefield Wasps at Northfield – P Hughes
Kintore v Wesdyce at Kintore – I Donalson
Newburgh Thistle v Aboyne at Newburgh – Greg Thomson
Torry United v Postal ALC at Tullos School – D Maclennan

All kick-offs 1.30pm