Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 14th February

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Granite City v Ellon Amateurs at Potterton – G Catto
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – I Donaldson

Third Round

Formartine United v Newtonhill at Oldmeldrum – S McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Feughside at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Fourth Round

Insch v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Insch – R Nicolson
Kaimhill United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (Grass) – A MacLean

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

MS United v AC Mill Inn at East End Park – S Inverarity

Fourth Round

Bankhead v Don Athletic at Beacon Centre – A Lovie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex v Turriff United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Stonehaven Athletic v Bridge of Don at Stonehaven – E Taylor


Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Newburgh – K Fordyce

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newtonhill – D MacLennan

Second Round

Halliburton v BSFC at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson


Northern United v Westhill at Inverdee – R Stewart

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI v Great Western United at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell


Glendale v Echt at Maryculter – F Baird

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Catto Park – K Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Great Northern Athletic v Westdyke at Inverdee – R Henderson
University v RGU at Balgownie – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Johnshaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Johnshaven – W McLean
Tarves v West End at Tarves – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Alford at Blackburn – M Smith
Dee Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Nicol Park – M Harrow
Grammar FP’s v University Strollers at Rubislaw – C Trainer

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
JS XI v University Colts at Groats Road – G Nelson
Old Aberdonians v Banchory Amateurs at Balgownie – S Duff
Theologians v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – R Paterson
Ellon Thistle v Summerhill at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Fintray Thistle v FC Polska at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Glendale Youth v Highland Hotel at Northfield – D Hall
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Westfield Park – C McKay

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Sheddocksley at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v Croft Tavern at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Jesus House v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Kintore v AFC Murdos at Kintore – I Wright
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Christie
Torry United v Huntly Amateurs at Tullos School – B Misiak
Westdyce v Postal ALC at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne

All kick-offs 1.30pm