Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 24th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Ellon Amateurs P – P Stedfast

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Torry Select

Third Round

Echt P – P Cowie Thistle
Formartine United P – P Newtonhill
Rothie Rovers P – P Feughside
Westdyke P – P Bridge of Don

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City P – P Tarves

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Croft Tavern P – P Banchory Amateurs

Third Round

BSFC P – P Kintore
Glentanar Reflex P – P Turriff United
Huntly Amateurs P – P Ellon Thistle

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kincorth P – P MS United

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI P – P Great Western United

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Stonehaven Athletic P – P Westhill

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City P – P Fintray Thistle

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle P – P University
Great Northern Athletic P – P RGU
Woodside P – P Sportsmans Club

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P Kaimhill United
Insch P – P Lads Club Amateurs
Johnshaven Athletic 7 – 3 Glendale
West End P – P Beacon Rangers

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn P – P Nicolls Amateurs
Bankhead P – P Alford
Don Athletic P – P Grammar FP’s
Northern United P – P Halliburton
University Strollers P – P Dee Amateurs

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore P – P Ferryhill
Glendale XI P – P JS XI
St Laurence P – P University Colts
Theologians P – P Old Aberdonians

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska P – P Bervie Caledonian
Kemnay Youth P – P Torphins
Scotstown Rovers P – P Highland Hotel
Summerhill P – P Glendale Youth

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Newburgh Thistle
Jesus House P – P Monymusk
Middlefield Wasps P – P Continental
Postal ALC P – P AFC Murdos
Torry United P – P Sheddocksley
Westdyce P – P Aboyne