Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 24th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Ellon Amateurs v Stedfast at The Meadows, Ellon – G Leith

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – I Donaldson

Third Round

Echt v Cowie Thistle at Echt – R Henderson
Formartine United v Newtonhill at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Rothie Rovers v Feughside at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Westdyke v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale – C Hudson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Croft Tavern v Banchory Amateurs at Northfield – K Fordyce

Third Round

BSFC v Kintore at Balgownie – D MacLennan
Glentanar Reflex v Turriff United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Huntly Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Huntly – R Nicolson

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – Gary Thomson

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI v Great Western United at Woodside Complex – Derek Mitchell

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Westhill at Stonehaven – D Forbes

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – S Duff

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – N Quinn
Great Northern Athletic v RGU at Inverdee – A Lovie
Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Uniconn Park – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
Insch v Lads Club Amateurs at Insch – G Catto
Johnshaven Athletic v Glendale at Johnshaven – E Taylor
West End v Beacon Rangers at Rubislaw – I Towe

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven – M Smith
Bankhead v Alford at Bankhead Centre – M Parrott
Don Athletic v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – F Baird
Northern United v Halliburton at Inverdee – R Stewart
University Strollers v Dee Amateurs at Balgownie – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Ferryhill at Newtonhill – B D’Arcy
Glendale XI v JS XI at Sheddocksley – C Trainer
St Laurence v University Colts at Laurenckirk – W McLean
Theologians v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Bervie Caledonian at Inverdee – S Finney
Kemnay Youth v Torphins at Kemnay – TBA
Scotstown Rovers v Highland Hotel at Westfield Park – M Teevan
Summerhill v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – D Hall

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Newburgh Thistle at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Jesus House v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Hazlehead – C Christie
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – R Paterson
Torry United v Sheddocksley at Tullos School – A Barry
Westdyce v Aboyne at Inverdee – C McKay

All kick-offs 1.30pm