Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 17th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Ellon Amateurs v Stedfast at The Meadows, Ellon – G Leith

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – I Donaldson

Third Round

Echt v Cowie Thistle at Echt – R Henderson
Nicolls Amateurs v Fintray Thistle at Denmore – S Duff
Sportsmans Club v Newburgh Thistle at Findon – D Fleming

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – S McKenzie
MS United v AC Mill Inn at East End Park – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Croft Tavern v Banchory Amateurs at Northfield – K Fordyce

Third Round

BSFC v Kintore at Balgownie – A MacLean
Glentanar Reflex v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – D MacLennan

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newtonhill – B D’Arcy

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity

Quarter-Final

Westhill v Bon Accord City at Westdyke Community Centre – I Diamond

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Rattray’s XI v Great Western United at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – A Lovie
Great Northern Athletic v Kincorth at Inverdee – K Taylor
University v Woodside at Balgownie – G Catto

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
Insch v Newtonhill at Insch – M Harrow
Johnshaven Athletic v Glendale at Johnshaven – F Baird
West End v Beacon Rangers at Rubislaw – I Towe

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Alford at Bankhead Centre – R Nicolson
Halliburton v Blackburn at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson
Don Athletic v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – M Smith
Northern United v Feughside at Inverdee – R Stewart
University Strollers v Dee Amateurs at Balgownie – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v JS XI at Sheddocksley – C Trainer
St Laurence v University Colts at Laurenckirk – W McLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Ferryhill at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Theologians v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – Paul Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – S Finney
Formartine United v Bervie Caledonian at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Kemnay Youth v Glendale Youth at Kemnay – S Middleton
Scotstown Rovers v Highland Hotel at Westfield Park – M Teevan
Summerhill v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Hazlehead – C Christie
Postal ALC v Jesus House at Inverdee – D Hall
Torry United v Sheddocksley at Tullos School – A Barry
Westdyce v Aboyne at Inverdee – C MacKay

All kick-offs 1.30pm