Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Ellon Amateurs v Stedfast at The Meadows, Ellon – C Race

Fifth Round

MS United v Glenburn Miners Welfare at Inverdee – V Robertson
Nicolls Amateurs v Duntocher at Balgownie – J Hunter
Woodside v South Camlachie YP at Uniconn Park – M Crawford

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Rattray’s XI v Westhill at TBA – A Cook

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Sheddocksley v Westdyke at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – G Catto
Turriff Thistle v Tarves at Turriff – M Teevan

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Banchory – C McKay
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Beacon Rangers at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D MacLennan
Formartine United v Newtonhill at Oldmeldrum – A MacLean
Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – C Christie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Bankhead at Lawsondale – I Towe

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newtonhill – F Baird

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord City v JS XI at Balgownie – M Smith

Quarter-Final

Summerhill v Torry United at Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Catto Park – G Cheyne

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – D Fleming

Clark Commercials White Cup

Quarter-Final

Blackburn v Feughside at Blackburn – David Mitchell

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Kintore v Croft Tavern at Kintore – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v Westdyce at Inverdee – I Innes

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – R Henderson
RGU v Rothie Rovers at Kaimhill – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Granite City v Echt at Potterton – J Fairley
Great Western United v Johnshaven Athletic at Woodside Complex – S Inverarity
Kaimhill United v West End at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Duff

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Don Athletic at Stonehaven – W McLean
Alford v Dee Amateurs at Alford – H Sleigh
Northern United v University Strollers at Inverdee – D Forbes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Ferryhill v St Laurence at Beach Park, Balmedie – M Parrott
Glendale XI v BSFC at Sheddocksley – C Hudson
University Colts v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Highland Hotel at Westfield Park – P Farquhar
FC Polska v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – TBC
Glendale Youth v Fintray Thistle at Northfield – D Hall
Glentanar Reflex v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – R Stewart
Torphins v Bervie Caley at Torphins – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Monymusk at Aboyne – I Donaldson
Auchnagatt Barons v Jesus House at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Huntly Amateurs v Continental at Huntly – C Trainer
McTeagle v Middlefield Wasps at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Newburgh Thistle v AFC Murdos at Newburgh – S Middleton

All kick-offs 1.30pm