Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 13th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Stedfast P – P Ellon Amateurs

Fourth Round Replay

Strathmiglo P – P Tarves

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Glendale Youth P – P Sheddocksley
Torphins P – P Sportsmans Club
Turriff Thistle 4 – 4 Glendale (AET), Glendale won 4-3 on penalties
Westhill P – P Rattray’s XI
Woodside P – P Bon Accord City

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kintore P – P Feughside
Newtonhill P – P St Laurence
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Torry Select

Third Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P Beacon Rangers
Kincorth P – P Cove Thistle

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

MS United P – P AC Mill Inn
Halliburton P – P Bankhead

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Highland Hotel P – P Westdyce
Stonehaven Athletic P – P Bridge of Don

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Summerhill P – P Glendale XI

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Rothie Rovers P – P Westdyke

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle P – P Formartine United

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle P – P RGU
University P – P Great Northern Athletic

Soccer World Division One (North)

Echt P – P Johnshaven Athletic
Insch P – P Lads Club Amateurs
Kaimhill United P – P Granite City
West End P – P Great Western United

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford P – P Grammar FP’s
Blackburn P – P Northern United
Don Athletic P – P Nicolls Amateurs
University Strollers P – P Dee Amateurs

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs P – P Cammachmore
JS XI P – P BSFC
Theologians P – P Ferryhill
University Colts P – P Old Aberdonians

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caledonian P – P Glentanar Reflex
Fintray Thistle P – P FC Polska
Scotstown Rovers P – P Kemnay Youth

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne P – P Middlefield Wasps
AFC Murdos P – P Jesus House
Huntly Amateurs P – P Continental
Monymusk P – P Croft Tavern
Newburgh Thistle P – P Postal ALC
Torry United P – P Auchnagatt Barons