Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 3rd January

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Sheddocksley v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Rattray’s XI v Westhill at Heathryfold – A Cook
Torphins v Sportsmans Club at Kincardine O’Neil – P Hughes

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Newtonhill v St Laurence at Newtonhill – F Baird
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – G Catto

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Banchory – S Middleton
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Beacon Rangers at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Harrow

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – A MacLean

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Summerhill v Torry United at Sheddocksley – D Hall

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kintore v Croft Tavern at Kintore – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v Westdyce at Sheddocksley- S Finney

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Great Northern Athletic at East End Park – A Lovie
RGU v Woodside at Kaimhill – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Great Western United v Glendale at Woodside Complex – M Smith
Echt v Lads Club Amateurs at Echt – C Hudson

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Bankhead at Stonehaven – W McLean
Alford v Northern United at Alford – D MacLennan
Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Denmore Park – D Fleming

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Glendale XI v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Stonehaven Athletic v BSFC at Stonehaven – I Towe
Turriff Thistle v JS XI at Turriff – M Teevan

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caledonian v Glentanar Reflex at Gourdon – E Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Bon Accord City at The Meadows, Ellon – D Forbes
Fintray Thistle v Highland Hotel at Strathburn Park (3G), Inverurie – I Donaldson
Formartine United v Scotstown Rovers at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Continental at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Huntly – G Nelson
Newburgh Thistle v AFC Murdos at Newburgh – C Christie

All kick-offs 1.30pm