Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 20th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Stedfast v Ellon Amateurs

Fourth Round Replay

Strathmiglo v Tarves

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Glendale Youth v Sheddocksley at Northfield – R Henderson
Torphins v Sportsmans Club at Kincardine O’Neil – P Hughes
Westhill v Rattray’s XI at Westdyke Community Centre – A Cook
Woodside v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – D MacLennan

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kintore v Feughside at Kintore – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select at Webster Park – D Hall

Third Round

Don Athletic v MS United at Inverdee – B Misiak
Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Inverdee – A MacLean

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Denmore – G Nelson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Highland Hotel v Westdyce at Inverdee – S Duff
Stonehaven Athletic v Bridge Of Don at Stonehaven – J Fairley

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Halliburton v BSFC at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Summerhill v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – I Donaldson

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – I Innes

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – M Harrow

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle v Formartine United at The Meadows, Ellon – D Fleming

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v RGU at Stonehaven – K Taylor
University v Great Northern Athletic at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v Granite City at Hazlehead – S Finney
Newtonhill v Johnshaven Athletic at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
West End v Beacon Rangers at Rubislaw – C McKay

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Dee Amateurs at Alford – M Parrott
Bankhead v University Strollers at Bankhead Centre – S Inverarity
Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Blackburn – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
JS XI v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – R Stewart
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir at Turriff – H Sleigh
University Colts v St Laurence at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caley v Scotstown Rovers at Gourdon – W McLean
FC Polska v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Middlefield Wasps at Aboyne – G Catto
Auchnagatt Barons v Torry United at Auchnagatt – C Christie
Newburgh Thistle v Croft Tavern at Newburgh – M Smith
Postal ALC v Continental at Hazlehead – F Baird

All kick-offs 1.30pm