Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 1st November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford 0 – 6 Denbeath
Blochairn Star 4 – 0 AC Mill Inn
Bon Accord City 0 – 2 Chapelhall
Cowie Thistle 1 – 2 South Camlachie YP
East Kilbride YM 4 – 4 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Echt 10 – 0 Links United
Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 FC Clydebank
Glasgow University 5 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs
Halliburton 2 – 2 Erskine
Hampden 3 – 2 Westdyke
Insch P – P Glasgow Island
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Logie Harp 4 – 0 Great Western United
MS United 6 – 2 Whitehall FP’s
NCR 3 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Postal United 2 – 2 Rattray’s XI
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 5 Westerlands
Sidlaw Thistle 2 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Stirling Boys Club 0 – 3 Croft Tavern
Stoneywood Amateurs 4 – 0 Centre
Tarves 4 – 3 Breadalbane
Tayside Fire Brigade 2 – 0 Luthermuir
Thomson Academicals 1 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Westdyce 3 – 4 Barnhill
Woodside 7 – 0 Rosehill United

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth 5 – 7 Huntly Amateurs
Grammar FP’s 2 – 1 McTeagle
Kaimhill United 5 – 2 Blackburn
Monymusk 2 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
Theologians 6 – 0 Aboyne

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 3 Jesus House (AET), Stonehaven Athletic won 5-4 on penalties

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Northern United 4 – 4 FC Polska (AET), Northern United won 6-5 on penalties

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Middlefield Wasps 1 – 5 Westhill

Clark Commercials White Cup

Quarter-Final

Bankhead 3 – 8 Dee Amateurs

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Cammachmore 0 – 3 Old Aberdonians

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Second Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 3 Kintore

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle 3 – 2 Great Northern Athletic
Kincorth 2 – 1 RGU
Rothie Rovers 7 – 1 University

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale 1 – 1 Newtonhill
Granite City 1 – 3 West End

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic 1 – 6 Torry Select
Feughside 2 – 2 University Strollers

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC 1 – 2 Turriff Thistle
JS XI 3 – 0 Ferryhill
St Laurence 1 – 5 Banchory Amateurs
University Colts 1 – 0 Burghmuir

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Formartine United 4 – 2 Bridge of Don
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Summerhill 3 – 3 Bervie Caley

Soccer World Division Three

Postal ALC 2 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Sheddocksley 3 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Torry United 1 – 3 Continental