Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 8th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Insch v Glasgow Island at Insch – R Nicolson

Third Round Replay

Beacon Rangers v Kirkcaldy at Bucksburn Centre – M Harrow
Dyce ITC Hyrdraulics v East Kilbride YM at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Lovie
Erskine v Halliburton
Rattray’s XI v Postal United at Westfield Park, Bridge of Don – D Fleming

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Theologians at Balgownie – Gary Thomson
Northern United v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Stoneywood Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Webster Park – M Parrott

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Cowie Thistle v Luthermuir at Stonehaven – F Baird
Formartine United v Scotstown Rovers at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Torphins v Ellon Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – N Quinn
Westdyce v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – A Barry

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Great Western United v Nicolls Amateurs at Woodside Complex – J Fairley

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Stonehaven Athletic at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Echt v Granite City at Echt – David Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – S McKenzie

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Blackburn v Feughside at Blackburn – K Fordyce

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel v Summerhill at Inverdee – D Hall

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – I Diamond
RGU v Great Northern Athletic at Kaimhill – G Catto
Woodside v Rothie Rovers at Uniconn Park – R Henderson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v Glendale at Hazlehead – C Christie
Newtonhill v Johnshaven Athletic at Newtonhill – C Hudson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Don Athletic at Alford – C Trainer
Dee Amateurs v Torry Select at Nicol Park – D Forbes
University Strollers v Bankhead at Balgownie – D MacLennan

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v Cammachmore at Beach Park, Balmedie – Derek Mitchell
JS XI v BSFC at Groats Road – B D’Arcy
Glendale XI v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Turriff Thistle v Westhill at Turriff – E Coutts
University Colts v Old Aberdonianse at Balgownie – M Smith

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Claedonian v FC Polska at Gourdon – E Taylor
Glendale Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Northfield – I Innes
Kemnay Youth v Fintray Thistle at Kemnay – I Wright

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Kintore at Aboyne – W McLean
AFC Murdos v Continental at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Monymusk v Midlefield Wasps at Monymusk – C Mckay
Newburgh Thistle v Jesus House at Newburgh – G Nelson
Sheddocksley v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Torry United v Huntly Amateurs at Tullos School – I Towe

All kick-offs 1.45pm