Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 6th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Duntocher v Beacon Rangers
MS United v Hampden at East End Park – N Brand
Nicolls Amateurs v Croft Tavern at Denmore Park – D Penman
South Camlachie YP v Stoneywood Amateurs
Stedfast v Ellon Amateurs
Tarves v Strathmiglo United at Tarves – G Leith
Tollcross Thistle v Echt
Woodside v St Andrews at Uniconn Park – B Fraser

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Northern United v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Theologians v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Third Round

Formartine United v Westdyke at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Glendale v Turriff Thistle at Maryculter – D MacLennan
Glentanar Reflex v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – B Misiak
Kaimhill United v Cove Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – P Hughes
Newtonhill v Granite City at Newtonhill – M Harrow
Sheddocksley v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Westhill v Rattray’s XI at Westdyke Community Centre – A Cook

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kintore v Feughside at Kintore – Derek Mitchell

Third Round

Dee Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs at Nicol Park – C Hudson
Insch v Johnshaven Athletic at Insch – E Coutts

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Bankhead at Lawsondale – M Smith

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Fintray Thistle v Bervie Caley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forbes
Newburgh Thistle v FC Polska at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Stonehaven Athletic at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie

Second Round

Middlefield Wasps v Great Western United at Woodside Complex – G Catto
Summerhill v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – J Guyan

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Alford at Stonehaven – W McLean

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Postal ALC v Westdyce at Inverdee – S Finney

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v University at Stonehaven – I Towe
Great Northern Athletic v Kincorth at Inverdee – M Teevan
Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v West End at Hazlehead – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Grammar FP’s v Don Athletic at Rubislaw – R Stewart
University Strollers v Blackburn at Balgownie – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore at Banchory – K Fordyce
Old Aberdonians v BSFC at Balgownie – S Duff
St Laurence v JS XI at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Scotstown Rovers at Westfield Park – R Nicolson
Ellon Thistle v Torphins at The Meadows, Ellon – P Farquhar
Highland Hotel v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – A MacLean
Monymusk v Continental at Monymusk at Monymusk – David Mitchell
Torry United v Aboyne at Tullos School – C Christie

All kick-offs 1.30pm