Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 15th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P East Kilbride YM
Rattray’s XI P – P Postal United

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City P – P Theologians
Northern United P – P Sportsmans Club

Third Round

Torry Select 2 – 3 Great Western United

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 1 – 2 Cove Thistle
Bervie Caley 3 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Croft Tavern 2 – 3 Bridge of Don
Halliburton 1 – 5 Dee Amateurs
Newtonhill P – P St Laurence
West End 1 – 6 Nicolls Amateurs

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City P – P Tarves

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Huntly Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 Scotstown Rovers

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Alford 0 – 3 Westhill

Bowie Cup

First Round

Luthermuir P – P Woodside

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

Quarter-Final

AFC Murdos 1 – 4 Formartine United

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Kincorth P – P MS United

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Glendale P – P Insch

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Blackburn P – P Feughside

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle P – P Westdyke
Great Northern Athletic P – P Ellon Amateurs
RGU 2 – 0 University

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers 3 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Kaimhill United 0 – 2 Echt

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic P – P Grammar FP’s
University Strollers P – P Bankhead

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill 1 – 6 Stonehaven Athletic
Glendale XI P – P BSFC
JS XI 0 – 4 Banchory Amateurs
University Colts P – P Old Aberdonians

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle P – P Glendale Youth
Glentanar Reflex P – P Summerhill
Kemnay Youth P – P Highland Hotel
Torphins 6 – 2 FC Polska

Soccer World Division Three

Continental P – P Monymusk
Jesus House P – P Sheddocksley
Newburgh Thistle P – P Torry United
Postal ALC P – P Middlefield Wasps
Westdyce P – P Aboyne