Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 15th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v East Kilbride YM at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Lovie
Rattray’s XI v Postal United at Westfield Park – D Fleming

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Theologians at Balgownie – Gary Thomson
Northern United v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – S Inverarity

Third Round

Torry Select v Great Western United at Tullos School – A MacLean

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Bervie Caley v Rothie Rovers at Gourdon – C Hudson
Croft Tavern v Bridge of Don at Northfield – K Fordyce
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs at Lawsondale – C McKay
Newtonhill v St Laurence at Newtonhill – F Baird
West End v Nicolls Amateurs at Rubislaw – I Towe

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – Greg Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Ellon Thistle v Scotstown Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Westhill at Alford – N Quinn

Bowie Cup

First Round

Luthermuir v Woodside at Luthermuir – W McLean

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Quarter-Final

AFC Murdos v Formartine United at Sheddocksley – M Harrow

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – G Nelson

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Blackburn v Feughside at Blackburn – David Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – R Stewart
Great Northern Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
RGU v University at Kaimhill – D Forbes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs at Beacon Centre – C Trainer
Kaimhill United v Echt at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Christie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – J Fairley
University Strollers v Bankhead at Balgownie – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Henderson
Glendale XI v BSFC at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
JS XI v Banchory Amateurs at Groats Road – J Guyan
University Colts v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Glendale Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Glentanar Reflex v Summerhill at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – S Middleton
Torphins v FC Polska at Kincardine O’Neil – M Smith

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Monymusk at Webster Park – M Teevan
Jesus House v Sheddocksley at Sheddocksley – P McEwan
Newburgh Thistle v Torry United at Newburgh – P Farquhar
Postal ALC v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – G Catto
Westdyce v Aboyne at Inverdee – S Finnie

All kick-offs 1.30pm