Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 25th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Northern United v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – C Hudson

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs at Bucksburn Centre – C McKay
Cammachmore v Westhill at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Croft Tavern v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – D MacLennan
Feughside v Torry Select at Feughside – A MacLean
Glendale v JS XI at Maryculter – R Henderson
Glendale Youth v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Glentanar Reflex v McTeagle at Hazlehead – J Guyan
Granite City v Cowie Thistle at Potterton – S Middleton
Highland Hotel v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Middlefield Wasps v Great Western United at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Forbes
Rothie Rovers v Sheddocksley at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Webster Park – M Parrott
Summerhill v West End at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Westdyce v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – B Misiak
Westdyke v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell
Woodside v AC Mill Inn at Uniconn Park – S Finney

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AFC Murdos v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – J McEwan
Burghmuir v Kincorth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Trainer
Don Athletic v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – P McEwan
Torry United v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – J Fairley

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Insch v Ellon Amateurs at Insch – S Inverarity
Johnshaven Athletic v MS United at Johnshaven – Gary Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Continental v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – D Fleming

Second Round

BSFC v Aboyne at Balgownie – Greg Thomson
Turriff Thistle v Torphins at Turriff – E Coutts

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Old Aberdonians v Bankhead at Balgownie – I Wright

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven – I Donaldson

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Second Round

Bridge of Don v FC Polska at Westfield Park – A Cook

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Cove Thistle at Kaimhill – K Taylor
University v Luthermuir at Balgownie – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Echt v Newtonhill at Echt – M Harrow
Tarves v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – R Nicolson
Dee Amateurs v Blackburn at Nicol Park – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v University Strollers at Denmore Park – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory v Ferryhill at Banchory – David Mitchell
Theologians v University Colts at Hazlehead – M Keeven

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caledonian v Kemnay Youth at Gourdon – F Baird

Soccer World Division Three

Kintore v Postal ALC at Kintore – I Diamond

All kick-offs 2.00pm