Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 11th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

AFC Murdos v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Nicolls Amateurs v Formartine United at Balgownie – I Innes

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Stoneywood Amateurs at Auchnagatt – M Parrott
Beacon Rangers v Torphins at The Beacon – R Nicolson
Bon Accord City v Northern United at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Highland Hotel at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Barry
Echt v Stonehaven Athletic at Echt – G Catto
Glendale XI v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Insch v Postal ALC at Insch – N Quinn
Lads Club Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – S Finney
McTeagle v Alford at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
Rattrays XI v Newtonhill at Newtonhill – D Forbes
Scotstown Rovers v BSFC at Westfield Park – S Inverarity
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Findon – G Nelson
Theologians v Croft Tavern at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Torry United v Westdyce at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Bervie Caley at Lawsondale – K Taylor

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Blackburn v Ellon Amateurs at Blackburn – P Hughes
MS United v Tarves at East End Park – I Wright

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Groats Road, Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

North East Sport and all Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Youth v Fintray Thistle at Kemnay – K Fordyce
Newburgh Thistle v Cammachmore at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Second Round

Great Northern Athletic v RGU at Inverdee – A Lovie

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth – David Mitchell
Woodside v University at Uniconn Park – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Granite City v Kaimhill United at Potterton – A Cook
Johnshaven Athletic v West End at Johnshaven – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Grammar FP’s at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Dee Amateurs v Halliburton at Nicol Park – F Baird
University Strollers v Torry Select at Balgownie –J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at Banchory – G Cheyne
Ferryhill v University Colts at Beach Park, Balmedie – P Farquhar
Westhill v St Laurence at Westdyke Community Centre – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – P McEwan
Summerhill v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – C McKay

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Jesus House at Webster Park – D Fleming
Huntly Amateurs v Monymusk at Huntly – C Trainer
Kintore v Sheddocksley at Kintore – R Henderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm