Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 6th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Echt 3 – 1 Lochinver
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 0 Grammar FP’s
Glendale 3 – 8 Newtonhill
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 2 Glendale XI
Great Western United 5 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Halliburton 2 – 2 Kintore
JS XI 2 – 3 Ellon Thistle
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Fintray Thistle
MS United 12 – 2 Bankhead
Sportsmans Club 3 – 0 Glendale Youth

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 7 Rothie Rovers
Northern United 1 – 3 Westdyke

North East Sport and all Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI 1 – 4 Don Athletic (AET)
Tarves w.o. – scr. Lads Club Amateurs

North East Sport and all Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caley 5 – 4 Burghmuir

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Great Northern Athletic 4 – 3 Woodside

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Beacon Rangers 6 – 0 Dyce ITC Hydraulics

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Ferryhill 0 – 10 Old Aberdonians

Clarks Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Monymusk 2 – 1 Torry United

Second Round

McTeagle 1 – 5 Middlefield Wasps

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle 0 – 5 Cove Thistle
Luthermuir 0 – 2 Kincorth

Soccer World Division One (North)

Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 5 Kaimhill United
West End 2 – 3 Insch

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn 5 – 5 Blackburn
Dee Amateurs 3 – 3 Feughside
Nicolls Amateurs 1 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Torry Select 4 – 3 Alford

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC 1 – 6 Banchory Amateurs
Cammachmore 2 – 4 Theologians
Turriff Thistle 4 – 3 St Laurence
Westhill 3 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don 2 – 4 Formartine United
Bon Accord City 1 – 6 Torphins
Highland Hotel 8 – 4 FC Polska

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne 1 – 10 Postal ALC
AFC Murdos 1 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Continental 2 – 6 Sheddocksley
Croft Tavern 0 – 2 Jesus House