Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 20th September

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Johnshaven Athletic 4 – 0 AFC Murdos
Postal ALC 0 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Glendale XI 3 – 4 Cammachmore
Halliburton 3 – 1 Monymusk

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Huntly Amateurs 2 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 4 – 0 Glendale
Woodside 2 – 0 Bon Accord City

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Blackburn 2 – 3 Granite City
Northern United 2 – 3 Beacon Rangers
Torry Select 2 – 8 Cove Thistle

Third Round

Dee Amateurs 2 – 2 Alford (AET), Dee Amateurs won 5-4 on penalties
Don Athletic 6 – 0 Feughside

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glentanar Reflex 7 – 1 Glendale Youth
Old Aberdonians 1 – 3 FC Polska
St Laurence 1 – 5 Bervie Caley
Theologians 3 – 5 Kintore

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Sportsmans Club 6 – 0 Cowie Thistle

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Echt 3 – 0 Newtonhill
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 1 Kaimhill United

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Banchory Amateurs 3 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Burghmuir 5 – 0 JS XI

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Fintray Thistle
Torphins 5 – 7 Summerhill (AET)

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers

Quarter-Final

Aboyne 1 – 6 Sheddocksley
Middlefield Wasps 3 – 4 Newburgh Thistle (AET)

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs 2 – 1 Westdyke
Kincorth 1 – 2 MS United
Luthermuir 2 – 0 Great Northern Athletic

Soccer World Division One (North)

Tarves 4 – 4 Great Western United
West End 4 – 3 Rattrays XI

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead 5 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Westhill 6 – 0 Ferryhill

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Highland Hotel 2 – 6 Formartine United
Kemnay Youth 5 – 5 Bridge of Don

Soccer World Division Three

Continental 4 – 3 Torry United
Jesus House 5 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Westdyce 7 – 0 Croft Tavern