Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Latest Cup Draws

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle
AFC Murdos v Fintray Thistle
Beacon Rangers v Kemnay Youth
Burghmuir v Kincorth
Continental v Sportsmans Club
Cowie Thistle v Luthermuir
Croft Tavern v Bridge of Don
Don Athletic v Jesus House
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale
Formartine United v Scotstown Rovers
Glendale XI or Bervie Caley v Rothie Rovers
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs or Stonehaven Athletic
Grammar FP’s v McTeagle
Great Northern Athletic v Cammachmore or Echt
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs
Insch v Postal ALC
JS XI v Glentanar Reflex
Kaimhill United v Blackburn
Kintore v Feughside
Middlefield Wasps or Granite City v Ellon Amateurs
Monymusk v Johnshaven Athletic
MS United v Highland Hotel
Newtonhill v St Laurence
Sheddocksley v Westdyke
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torry Select
Theologians v Aboyne
Torphins v Ellon Thistle
Torry United v Newburgh Thistle
Turriff Thistle v Tarves
Westdyce v Banchory Amateurs
West End v Nicolls Amateurs
Woodside v Bon Accord City

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Blackburn or Granite City v Tarves
Dee Amateurs v Alford
Don Athletic v Feughside
Halliburton v Kaimhill United or Bankhead
Johnshaven Athletic or MS United v West End or AC Mill Inn
Northern United or Beacon Rangers v Great Western United or Nicolls Amateurs or Grammar FP’s
Sportsmans Club v Insch or Ellon Amateurs
Torry Select or Woodside or Cove Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dicke Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs
BSFC v Aboyne
Byron Amateurs v Highland Hotel
Continental or Glendale XI v Sheddocksley
Croft Tavern v Banchory Amateurs
Ellon Thistle v Scotstown Rovers
Ferryhill v Westdyce
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale Youth
Kemnay Youth v Fintray Thistle
Middlefield Wasps or Stonehaven Athletic v Jesus House
Newburgh Thistle v Cammachmore or JS XI
Old Aberdonians v FC Polska
Postal ALC v Bridge of Don
St Laurence v Bervie Caley
Theologians v Kintore
Turriff Thistle v Torphins

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs or Stonehaven Athletic
Cammachmore or Echt v Lads Club Amateurs

Second Round

Alford v Westhill
Ferryhill v Cammachmore or Echt or Lads Club Amateurs
Halliburton v BSFC
Middlefield Wasps or Granite City v Great Western United
Old Aberdonians v Bankhead
Rattrays XI v Auchnagatt Barons or Huntly Amateurs
Summerhill or AC Mill Inn v Glendale XI or Bervie Caley

Bowie Cup

Second Round

Great Western United or Nicolls Amateurs v Westdyke or Newtonhill
Luthermuir or Woodside v Rothie Rovers

First Round

Luthermuir v Woodside
Westdyke v Newtonhill

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Finals

AFC Murdos v Formartine United
McTeagle or Burghmuir v Monymusk
Middlefield Wasps or Stonehaven Athletic or Westhill v Bon Accord City or Cammachmore or JS XI
Summerhill v Torry United or Continental or Glendale XI

First Round

Bon Accord City v Cammachmore or JS XI
McTeagle v Burghmuir
Middlefield Wasps or Stonehaven Athletic v Westhill
Torry United v Continental or Glendale XI

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club or Cowie Thistle
Ellon Amateurs or Kincorth v MS United
Great Northern Athletic v RGU or University
Rothie Rovers v Westdyke or Luthermuir

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI or Great Western United
Echt or Newtonhill v Granite City
Glendale v Insch
Lads Club Amateurs or Kaimhill United v West End or Tarves

Clark Commercials White Cup

Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn or Alford v Stoneywood Amateurs or Don Athletic
Bankhead or Northern United v Dee Amateurs
Blackburn v Feughside
Nicolls Amateurs or Halliburton v University Strollers or Torry Select

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle
Burghmuir v JSXI
Cammachmore v Old Aberdonians
Stonehaven Athletic or St Laurence v Westhill or University Colts

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Finals

Bervie Caley or Bon Accord City v Scotstown Rovers or Fintray Thistle
Bridge of Don v FC Polska
Ellon Thistle v Formartine United
Highland Hotel or Glentanar Reflex v Torphins or Summerhill

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne v Sheddocksley
AFC Murdos or Kintore v Monymusk or Croft Tavern
Middlefield Wasps v Newburgh Thistle
Postal ALC or Huntly Amateurs v Westdyce