Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 4th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Bridge of Don at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Auchnagatt Barons v Stoneywood Amateurs at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh
Beacon Rangers v Torphins at Beacon – R Nicolson
Bon Accord City v Northern United at Balgownie – I Diamond
Burghmuir v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Cowie Thistle v Cammachmore at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Highland Hotel at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Barry
Echt v Stonehaven Athletic at Echt – I Donaldson
Ellon Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Fintray Thistle v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Formartine United v Nicolls Amateurs at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Glendale XI v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Insch v Postal ALC at Insch – N Quinn
Lads Club Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – S Finney
Luthermuir v Kaimhill United at Luthermuir – F Baird
McTeagle v Alford at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
Monymusk v Halliburton at Monymusk – P Farquhar
Rattrays XI v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – D Forbes
Scotstown Rovers v BSFC at Westfield Park – S Inverarity
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Rothienorman – G Nelson
Theologians v Croft Tavern at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Torry United v Westdyce at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Bervie Caley at Lawsondale – K Taylor
Westhill v MS United at Westdyke Community Centre – P Hughes

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – S Duff
Kintore v Feughside at Kintore – I Wright

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

RGU v University at Kaimhill – G Catto

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Northern Athletic v Kincorth at Inverdee – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Johnshaven Athletic v Granite City at Johnshaven – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dee Amateurs v Blackburn at Nicol Park – R Henderson
Grammar FP’s v Bankhead at Rubislaw – C Christie
University Strollers v Torry Select at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Ferryhill at Banchory – David Mitchell
Turriff Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Turriff – E Coutts
University Colts v St Laurence at Balgownie – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – B Misiak
Summerhill v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – R Stewart
Huntly Amateurs v Aboyne at Huntly – M Parrott

All kick-offs 2.00pm