Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 27th and 28th September

Fosters Amateur Scottish Cup

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v AFC Murdos at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Glendale XI v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – C Christie

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – R Nicolson
Continental v Sportsmans Club at Webster Park – A Barry
Great Northern Athletic v Echt at Inverdee – J Guyan
MS United v Highland Hotel at East End Park – Kenny Milne

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

West End v AC Mill Inn at Rubislaw – S Finney

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v JS XI at Newtonhill – A Cook
Middlefield Wasps v Stonehaven Athletic at Beach Park, Balmedie – TBA

Second Round

Postal ALC v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – P McEwan

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Westdyke v Luthermuir at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Northern United at Bankhead – R Stewart
Nicolls Amateurs v Halliburton at Denmore Park – C McKay
University Strollers v Torry Select at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Westhill v University Colts at Westdyke Community Centre – D Fleming

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Stonehaven – W McLean
Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth – Derek Mitchell
University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – S Duff

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Harrow
Glendale v Granite City at Maryculter – C Hudson
Kaimhill United v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Lads Club Amateurs v Newtonhill at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Tarves v Johnshaven Athletic at Tarves – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Dee Amateurs at Inverdee – C Trainer
Feughside v Blackburn at Feughside – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Old Aberdonians v Theologians at Balgownie – K Taylor
St Laurence v Ferryhill at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Turriff Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Turriff – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Formartine United v Bon Accord City at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Torphins at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Scotstown Rovers v Glendale Youth at Westfield Park – I Diamond
Summerhill v FC Polska at Sheddocksley – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Aboyne at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh
McTeagle v Huntly Amateurs at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Monymusk v Jesus House at Monymusk – David Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Westdyce at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Sheddocksley v Croft Tavern at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
Torry United v Kintore at Tullos School – B Misiak

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 28th September

Ian Napier Memorial Trophy Final

Rothie Rovers v RGU at Stonehaven – C Hudson; M Smith, I Wright, Gary Thomson

Kick-off 2.00pm