Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 20th September

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Johnshaven Athletic v AFC Murdos at Johnshaven – C McKay
Postal ALC v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Glendale XI v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – K Taylor
Halliburton v Monymusk at Lawsondale – D Fleming

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Huntly Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Huntly – H Sleigh

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – J Fairley
Woodside v Bon Accord City at Uniconn Park – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Blackburn v Granite City at Blackburn – I Diamond
Northern United v Beacon Rangers at Inverdee – I Innes
Torry Select v Cove Thistle at Tullos School – I Donaldson

Third Round

Dee Amateurs v Alford at Nicol Park – David Mitchell
Don Athletic v Feughside at Inverdee – P Hughes

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – A Barry
Old Aberdonians v FC Polska at Inverdee – A Cook
St Laurence v Bervie Caley at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Theologians v Kintore at Hazlehead – D Forbes

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at Findon – N Quinn

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Echt v Newtonhill at Echt – M Smith
Lads Club Amateurs v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead – C Christie

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Banchory – Gary Thomson
Burghmuir v JS XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Scotstown Rovers v Fintray Thistle at Westfield Park – C Auton
Torphins v Summerhill at Kincardine O’Neil – Derek Mitchell

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers

Quarter-Final

Aboyne v Sheddocksley at Aboyne – F Baird
Middlefield Wasps v Newburgh Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Westdyke at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth – C Hudson
Luthermuir v Great Northern Athletic at Luthermuir – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Tarves v Great Western United at Tarves – S Middleton
West End v Rattrays XI at Rubislaw – S Finney

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bankhead v Stoneywood Amateurs at Bankhead – R Henderson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Westhill v Ferryhill at Westdyke Community Centre – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Highland Hotel v Formartine United at Inverdee – A Lovie
Kemnay Youth v Bridge of Don at Kemnay – J Guyan

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Torry United at Webster Park – R Nicolson
Jesus House v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Westdyce v Croft Tavern at Inverdee – B Misiak

All kick-offs 2.00pm