Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 13th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Kintore v Halliburton at Kintore – M Smith

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Stonehaven Athletic v Insch at Stonehaven – A Barry

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Echt at Newtonhill – K Fordyce
Middlefield Wasps v Granite City at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Summerhill v AC Mill Inn at Sheddocksley – S Duff

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Woodside v Cove Thistle at Uniconn Park – K Taylor

Second Round

Kaimhill United v Bankhead at Kaimhill (Grass) – A MacLean

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

West End v Tarves at Rubislaw – S Middleton

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Don Athletic at Webster Park – N Quinn

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bervie Caley v Bon Accord City at Gourdon – E Coutts
Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Second Round

Monymusk v Croft Tavern at Monymusk – I Wright
Postal ALC v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – J Fairley

Soccer World Premier Division

Great Northern Athletic v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Rothie Rovers v Cowie Thistle at Rothienorman – C Trainer

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Newtonhill at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – R Nicolson
Glendale v Lads Club Amateurs at Maryculter – P Farquhar
Johnshaven Athletic v Rattrays XI at Johnshaven – C Hudson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Torry Select at Blackburn – R Stewart
Dee Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Nicol Park – S Inverarity
Feughside v Alford at Feughside – Derek Mitchell
Northern United v Nicolls Amateurs at Inverdee – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Burghmuir at Banchory – I Donaldson
Glendale XI v Old Aberdonians at Sheddocksley – C Auton
JS XI v St Laurence at Hazlehead – C Christie
Theologians v Westhill at Hazlehead – B Misiak
Turriff v Ferryhill at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Formartine United at Inverdee – R Henderson
Fintray Thistle v Bridge of Don at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Diamond
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth at Northfield – A Cook
Torphins v Ellon Thistle at Torphins – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Three

Jesus House v Westdyce at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
McTeagle v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – G Cheyne
Newburgh Thistle v Continental at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Torry United v AFC Murdos at Tullos School – I Innes

Scottish Cup Replay kick-off 1.30pm
All other games kick-off 2.00pm